Parris Campbell
2019 - 2024•Best: 149.1 pts (2022)•Best ADP: #177.8 (2020)
Parris Campbell is an NFL WR tracked across 6 fantasy football seasons (2019–2024) in the Only Fanstasy dataset, totalling 280 PPR fantasy points. Parris Campbell beat this ADP in 2 of 6 drafted seasons and fell short in 4. The best value came in 2022: drafted as WR79 but finishing WR48 with 149.1 PPR points.
Parris Campbell ADP History
Parris Campbell ADP Performance
Parris Campbell Fantasy Points & ADP by Season
PHI
Overperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#415
Position#176
Performance
Fantasy Points15.0
Overall Rank#386
Position Rank#151
Parris Campbell was drafted #415 overall and finished #386 overall with 15.0 fantasy points.
NYG
Underperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#222.8
Position#70
Performance
Fantasy Points30.4
Overall Rank#332
Position Rank#139
Parris Campbell was drafted #222.8 overall and finished #332 overall with 30.4 fantasy points.
IND
Overperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#212
Position#79
Performance
Fantasy Points149.1
Overall Rank#112
Position Rank#48
Parris Campbell was drafted #212 overall and finished #112 overall with 149.1 fantasy points.
IND
Underperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#223.6
Position#71
Performance
Fantasy Points32.2
Overall Rank#346
Position Rank#141
Parris Campbell was drafted #223.6 overall and finished #346 overall with 32.2 fantasy points.
IND
Underperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#177.8
Position#63
Performance
Fantasy Points14.7
Overall Rank#419
Position Rank#166
Parris Campbell was drafted #177.8 overall and finished #419 overall with 14.7 fantasy points.
IND
Underperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#360.2
Position#73
Performance
Fantasy Points38.1
Overall Rank#301
Position Rank#126
Parris Campbell was drafted #360.2 overall and finished #301 overall with 38.1 fantasy points.
Parris Campbell Fantasy Football FAQ
How many fantasy points did Parris Campbell score in 2024?
Parris Campbell scored 15.0 PPR fantasy points in 2024, finishing as WR151 (overall #386).
What was Parris Campbell's ADP in 2024?
Parris Campbell had a 2024 PPR Average Draft Position of #415 overall (WR176).
Has Parris Campbell been a fantasy football draft-day steal or a bust?
Parris Campbell outperformed their draft-day ADP in 2 of 6 drafted seasons and underperformed in 4, with the biggest steal coming in 2022.