Fozzy Whittaker
2015 - 2017•Best: 72.1 pts (2016)•Best ADP: #309 (2015)
Fozzy Whittaker is an NFL RB tracked across 3 fantasy football seasons (2015–2017) in the Only Fanstasy dataset, totalling 125 PPR fantasy points. Fozzy Whittaker beat this ADP in 2 of 2 drafted seasons and fell short in 0. The best value came in 2016: drafted as RB119 but finishing RB63 with 72.1 PPR points.
Fozzy Whittaker ADP History
Fozzy Whittaker ADP Performance
Fozzy Whittaker Fantasy Points & ADP by Season
CAR
No ADP Data
ADP
Overall#N/A
Position#N/A
Performance
Fantasy Points17.5
Overall Rank#370
Position Rank#103
Fozzy Whittaker was drafted #N/A overall and finished #370 overall with 17.5 fantasy points.
CAR
Overperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#336
Position#119
Performance
Fantasy Points72.1
Overall Rank#226
Position Rank#63
Fozzy Whittaker was drafted #336 overall and finished #226 overall with 72.1 fantasy points.
CAR
Overperformed ADP
ADP
Overall#309
Position#106
Performance
Fantasy Points35.2
Overall Rank#325
Position Rank#91
Fozzy Whittaker was drafted #309 overall and finished #325 overall with 35.2 fantasy points.
Fozzy Whittaker Fantasy Football FAQ
How many fantasy points did Fozzy Whittaker score in 2017?
Fozzy Whittaker scored 17.5 PPR fantasy points in 2017, finishing as RB103 (overall #370).
Has Fozzy Whittaker been a fantasy football draft-day steal or a bust?
Fozzy Whittaker outperformed their draft-day ADP in 2 of 2 drafted seasons and underperformed in 0, with the biggest steal coming in 2016.